CEC | Sports Achievements | CGC | Landran
CEC | Sports Achievements

CEC | Sports Achievements

Sports Achievements In Session 2015-16

Game
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Overall Place (PTU Inter College Tournaments)
Badminton – Men 5 Players On 2nd Place
Basketball – Women 12 Players On 1st Place
Lawn Tennis  – Men 3 Players On 3rd Place
Handball – Men 12 Players On 3rd Place
Football – Men 16 Players On 3rd Place
Weightlifting 1 4 3 On 1st Place
Power Lifting 4 1 1 On 1st Place
Best Physique 3 1 1 On 1st Place
Volley Ball – Men 16 Players On 2nd Place
Athletic – Men 2 1 2 On 3rd Place
Athletic – Women 1 3 1 On 3rd Place

Sports Achievements By Applied Science

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
 
Game
Medal
Somil Sharma Guru Suryadutta CSE 1st 161795 Handball Gold
Harjot Kaur Kuldeep Singh IT 1st 1602960 Handball Gold
Ravinder Chauhan Shanti Prasad CSE 1st 161759 Chess Bronze
Anima Ravinder ECE 1st 162026 Chess Sliver
Garima Manish Kumar CSE 1st 161233 Chess Sliver
Princedeep Jasvir Singh CSE 1st 161102 Chess Sliver
Swati Mangat Gandhi CSE 1st 161161 Chess Sliver
Jasneet kaur Jugmail Singh CSE 1st 1602323 Volley Ball Gold
Ravneet kaur Jagsir Singh IT 1st 1603042 Volley Ball Gold
Khushboo Dur Prakash IT 1st 1602988 Volley Ball Gold
Himanshi Dharm Pal CSE 1st 1602307 Volley Ball Gold
Harmanpreet Harnek Singh IT 1st 1602963 Volley Ball Gold
Bavneet kaur Gurcharan Singh ECE 1st 1628259 Volley Ball Gold
Abhilasha Sameer Paul CSE 1st 1627947 Volley Ball Gold
Aanchal Dimple Kumar Sharma CSE 1st 1602172 Volley Ball Gold

Sports Achievements By Computer Science and Engineering

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Sahil Kundu Surender Singh CSE 3rd 1405728 Handball – Men Gold
Vinay Tomar Dinesh Kumar CSE 3rd 1405826 Handball – Men Gold
Ravish Mukesh Kumar CSE 3rd 1405707 Wight lifting / power lifting Silver
Jaskiran Jarnail Singh CSE 3rd 1344555 Basketball – Women Gold
Neharika Gupta Neeraj Gupta CSE 3nd 1444372 Basketball – Women Gold
Manjot Kaur Avtar Singh Bains CSE 4th 1405606 Basketball Gold
Maninder Singh Jaswinder Singh CSE 4th 1305666 Swimming – Men 200 mt. Butterfly Gold
Harmanpreet Singh Gurbachan Singh CSE 3rd 1305600 Volley Ball – Men Silver
Harjit Singh Ram Singh CSE 3rd 1405868 Volley Ball-Men Silver
Ankit Singla Anand Parkar CSE 2nd 1405457 Volley Ball – Men Silver
Yaishle Kuchhal Vipin Kuchhal CSE 2nd 1405832 Volley Ball – Men Silver
Tanya Garg Rajesh Kumar CSE 4th 1405804 Basketball Gold
Tushar Kaushik Nagender Kaushik CSE 3rd 1405812 Best Physique Gold

Sports Achievements By Information Technology

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Rashu Pandita Krishanji Pandita IT 2nd 1503463 Badminton Bronze
Gusimar Singh Tejinderpal Singh IT 2nd 1503393 Chess Bronze
Supreet Kaur Sukhminder Singh M. Tech (IT) 2nd 1504154 Basketball / Handball Gold
Harpreet Singh Kiratpal Singh IT 3rd 1406326 Lawn Tennis Silver

Sports Achievements By Electronics and Communication Engineering

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Khushbu Shah Anil Kumar Shah ECE 2nd 1503194 Badminton Bronze
Laveena Surinder ECE 3rd 1406046 Chess Silver
Ashish Kumar Arvind Kumar ECE 2nd 1503135 Swimming Bronze
Neeharika Gupta Neeraj Gupta ECE 4th 1305939 Basketball Gold
Mohit Kumar Rohit Tash Kumar ECE 4th 1305934 Weightlifting / Power Lifting Gold/Silver
Gurjit Singh Bhupinder Singh ECE 3rd 1406011 Weightlifting Gold
Harsh Dogra Ravinder Datt Dogra ECE 4th 1344711 Power Lifting Gold
Rohit Chauhan Narveer Singh ECE 3rd 1406129 Best Physique Silver
Sidharth Singh Rakesh Singh ECE 3rd 1406166 Best Physique Silver
Balkaran Singh Jasvir Singh ECE 3rd 1305872 Volley Ball – Men Silver
Akash Singh Kismat Singh ECE 1st 1503103 Volley Ball – Men Silver

 Sports Achievements By Mechanical Engineering

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Vinay Kumar Surya Dev ME 2nd 1503881 Handball Gold
Vedant Rishikant Sharma ME 3rd 1406817 Weightlifting Gold
Mohnish Sharma Jaswant Kumar Sharma ME 4th 1306409 Weightlifting / Power Lifting Silver / Gold
Shubham Parmar Jaiwant Parmar ME 4th 1306503 Handball Gold
Sahil Gandhi Naveen Kumar Me 3rd 1406742 Weightlifting Gold
Ramjot Nagra Charanjit Singh Nagra ME 4rd 1306454 Basketball / Handball Gold
Akshat Mahajan Sanjeev ME 4th 1308494 Lawn Tennis – Men Silver
Gurmanjit Singh Bedi Harjit Singh Bedi ME 4th 1306337 Lawn Tennis – Men Silver
Sahil Thakur Kaka Ram ME 3rd 1406747 Chess – Men Bronze
Sumit Ranjan Puran Mahto ME 3rd 1452464 Chess – Men Bronze
Jatin Sharma Kulbhushan Sharma ME 3rd 1406610 Weightlifting Silver
Gurdeep Singh Lakhwinder Singh ME 3rd 1504040 Power Lifting Gold
Sacan Singh Dayal Singh ME 2nd 1406734 Volley Ball – Men Silver
Ashish Thakur Manohar Lal ME 2nd 1406530 Volley Ball – Men Silver
Sourabh Phull Rajiv Kumar ME 2nd 1504076 Athletic / Short Put Gold
Umang Sharma ME 3rd 1406810 Power Lifting Bronze
Amandeep Singh Bhoop Singh ME 3rd 1533686 Best Physique Gold
Sahil Sharma Santokh Kumar ME 2nd 1503823 Cricket North zone Participation