CEC | Sports Achievements | CGC | Landran
CEC | Sports Achievements

CEC | Sports Achievements

Sports Achievements In Session 2015-16

Game
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Overall Place (PTU Inter College Tournaments)
Badminton – Men5 PlayersOn 2nd Place
Basketball – Women12 PlayersOn 1st Place
Lawn Tennis  – Men3 PlayersOn 3rd Place
Handball – Men12 PlayersOn 3rd Place
Football – Men16 PlayersOn 3rd Place
Weightlifting143On 1st Place
Power Lifting411On 1st Place
Best Physique311On 1st Place
Volley Ball – Men16 PlayersOn 2nd Place
Athletic – Men212On 3rd Place
Athletic – Women131On 3rd Place

Sports Achievements By Applied Science

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
 
Game
Medal
Somil SharmaGuru SuryaduttaCSE1st161795HandballGold
Harjot KaurKuldeep SinghIT1st1602960HandballGold
Ravinder ChauhanShanti PrasadCSE1st161759ChessBronze
AnimaRavinderECE1st162026ChessSliver
GarimaManish KumarCSE1st161233ChessSliver
PrincedeepJasvir SinghCSE1st161102ChessSliver
SwatiMangat GandhiCSE1st161161ChessSliver
Jasneet kaurJugmail SinghCSE1st1602323Volley BallGold
Ravneet kaurJagsir SinghIT1st1603042Volley BallGold
KhushbooDur PrakashIT1st1602988Volley BallGold
HimanshiDharm PalCSE1st1602307Volley BallGold
HarmanpreetHarnek SinghIT1st1602963Volley BallGold
Bavneet kaurGurcharan SinghECE1st1628259Volley BallGold
AbhilashaSameer PaulCSE1st1627947Volley BallGold
AanchalDimple Kumar SharmaCSE1st1602172Volley BallGold

Sports Achievements By Computer Science and Engineering

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Sahil KunduSurender SinghCSE3rd1405728Handball – MenGold
Vinay TomarDinesh KumarCSE3rd1405826Handball – MenGold
RavishMukesh KumarCSE3rd1405707Wight lifting / power liftingSilver
JaskiranJarnail SinghCSE3rd1344555Basketball – WomenGold
Neharika GuptaNeeraj GuptaCSE3nd1444372Basketball – WomenGold
Manjot KaurAvtar Singh BainsCSE4th1405606BasketballGold
Maninder SinghJaswinder SinghCSE4th1305666Swimming – Men 200 mt. ButterflyGold
Harmanpreet SinghGurbachan SinghCSE3rd1305600Volley Ball – MenSilver
Harjit SinghRam SinghCSE3rd1405868Volley Ball-MenSilver
Ankit SinglaAnand ParkarCSE2nd1405457Volley Ball – MenSilver
Yaishle KuchhalVipin KuchhalCSE2nd1405832Volley Ball – MenSilver
Tanya GargRajesh KumarCSE4th1405804BasketballGold
Tushar KaushikNagender KaushikCSE3rd1405812Best PhysiqueGold

Sports Achievements By Information Technology

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Rashu PanditaKrishanji PanditaIT2nd1503463BadmintonBronze
Gusimar SinghTejinderpal SinghIT2nd1503393ChessBronze
Supreet KaurSukhminder SinghM. Tech (IT)2nd1504154Basketball / HandballGold
Harpreet SinghKiratpal SinghIT3rd1406326Lawn TennisSilver

Sports Achievements By Electronics and Communication Engineering

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Khushbu ShahAnil Kumar ShahECE2nd1503194BadmintonBronze
LaveenaSurinderECE3rd1406046ChessSilver
Ashish KumarArvind KumarECE2nd1503135SwimmingBronze
Neeharika GuptaNeeraj GuptaECE4th1305939BasketballGold
Mohit KumarRohit Tash KumarECE4th1305934Weightlifting / Power LiftingGold/Silver
Gurjit SinghBhupinder SinghECE3rd1406011WeightliftingGold
Harsh DograRavinder Datt DograECE4th1344711Power LiftingGold
Rohit ChauhanNarveer SinghECE3rd1406129Best PhysiqueSilver
Sidharth SinghRakesh SinghECE3rd1406166Best PhysiqueSilver
Balkaran SinghJasvir SinghECE3rd1305872Volley Ball – MenSilver
Akash SinghKismat SinghECE1st1503103Volley Ball – MenSilver

 Sports Achievements By Mechanical Engineering

Name of the Student
Father Name
Branch
Semester
Roll No.
Game
Medal
Vinay KumarSurya DevME2nd1503881HandballGold
VedantRishikant SharmaME3rd1406817WeightliftingGold
Mohnish SharmaJaswant Kumar SharmaME4th1306409Weightlifting / Power LiftingSilver / Gold
Shubham ParmarJaiwant ParmarME4th1306503HandballGold
Sahil GandhiNaveen KumarMe3rd1406742WeightliftingGold
Ramjot NagraCharanjit Singh NagraME4rd1306454Basketball / HandballGold
Akshat MahajanSanjeevME4th1308494Lawn Tennis – MenSilver
Gurmanjit Singh BediHarjit Singh BediME4th1306337Lawn Tennis – MenSilver
Sahil ThakurKaka RamME3rd1406747Chess – MenBronze
Sumit RanjanPuran MahtoME3rd1452464Chess – MenBronze
Jatin SharmaKulbhushan SharmaME3rd1406610WeightliftingSilver
Gurdeep SinghLakhwinder SinghME3rd1504040Power LiftingGold
Sacan SinghDayal SinghME2nd1406734Volley Ball – MenSilver
Ashish ThakurManohar LalME2nd1406530Volley Ball – MenSilver
Sourabh PhullRajiv KumarME2nd1504076Athletic / Short PutGold
Umang SharmaME3rd1406810Power LiftingBronze
Amandeep SinghBhoop SinghME3rd1533686Best PhysiqueGold
Sahil SharmaSantokh KumarME2nd1503823Cricket North zone Participation